Is BREAKFAST BLEND TRAIL MIX Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- whey
- cultured whey
- nonfat milk
- whey powder
- nonfat milk powder
- yogurt powder
- yogurt flavored coating
- yogurt flavored covered raisins
whey
Dietitian noteWhey is a protein found in milk (dairy).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+4 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
YOGURT FLAVORED COVERED RAISINS (YOGURT FLAVORED COATING [SUGAR, HYDROGENATED PALM KERNEL OIL, NONFAT MILK POWDER, WHEY POWDER, YOGURT POWDER {CULTURED WHEY, NONFAT MILK}, TITANIUM DIOXIDE {COLOR}, LACTIC ACID, SOY LECITHIN, VANILLIN {ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR}], RAISINS, CORN SYRUP, GUM ARABIC, CONFECTIONER'S GLAZE), DRIED CRANBERRIES (CRANBERRIES, SUGAR, CITRIC ACID, SUNFLOWER OIL, ELDERBERRY JUICE CONCENTRATE [COLOR]), HONEY GLAZED WALNUTS (WALNUTS, SUGAR, HONEY, MALTODEXTRIN), GRANOLA CLUSTERS (WHOLE GRAIN ROLLED OATS, BROWN SUGAR, WHOLE GRAIN ROLLED WHEAT, CHICORY INULIN, OAT FLOUR, CANOLA OIL, WHEY, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, RICE FLOUR, SALT, BAKING SODA, GUAR GUM), HONEY ROASTED PEANUTS (PEANUTS, SUGAR, HONEY, PEANUT OIL, SEA SALT, TAPIOCA STARCH), DRIED APPLES (APPLES, SULFUR DIOXIDE [TO PRESERVE COLOR]).
Check BREAKFAST BLEND TRAIL MIX against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open BREAKFAST BLEND TRAIL MIX in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 8 ingredients that derive from animals and 5 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains gluten and 3 ingredients contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →About this product
Snack · Pouch


