Is BREAKFAST BLEND TRAIL MIX Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- honey
- honey roasted peanuts
- whey
- cultured whey
- honey glazed walnuts
- nonfat milk
- whey powder
- nonfat milk powder
- natural and artificial flavors
- lactic acid
- yogurt powder
- yogurt flavored coating
- +1 more
honey
Dietitian noteHoney is a sweetener made from bees.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+9 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
YOGURT FLAVORED COVERED RAISINS (YOGURT FLAVORED COATING [SUGAR, HYDROGENATED PALM KERNEL OIL, NONFAT MILK POWDER, WHEY POWDER, YOGURT POWDER {CULTURED WHEY, NONFAT MILK}, TITANIUM DIOXIDE {COLOR}, LACTIC ACID, SOY LECITHIN, VANILLIN {ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR}], RAISINS, CORN SYRUP, GUM ARABIC, CONFECTIONER'S GLAZE), DRIED CRANBERRIES (CRANBERRIES, SUGAR, CITRIC ACID, SUNFLOWER OIL, ELDERBERRY JUICE CONCENTRATE [COLOR]), HONEY GLAZED WALNUTS (WALNUTS, SUGAR, HONEY, MALTODEXTRIN), GRANOLA CLUSTERS (WHOLE GRAIN ROLLED OATS, BROWN SUGAR, WHOLE GRAIN ROLLED WHEAT, CHICORY INULIN, OAT FLOUR, CANOLA OIL, WHEY, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, RICE FLOUR, SALT, BAKING SODA, GUAR GUM), HONEY ROASTED PEANUTS (PEANUTS, SUGAR, HONEY, PEANUT OIL, SEA SALT, TAPIOCA STARCH), DRIED APPLES (APPLES, SULFUR DIOXIDE [TO PRESERVE COLOR]).
Check BREAKFAST BLEND TRAIL MIX against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open BREAKFAST BLEND TRAIL MIX in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 5 ingredients that contain dairy and 3 ingredients contain dairy depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
Chex Gluten Free Rice Breakfast Cereal - 12oz - General Mills
King Arthur Baking King Arthur Flour Gluten Free Pancake Mix
King Arthur, Gluten Free Fudge Brownie Mix, Non-GMO Project Verified, 17 oz
Bobs Red Mill Pancake Mix Gluten Free - 24 Oz
Krusteaz Gluten Free Cinnamon Swirl Crumb Cake & Muffin Mix, 20 oz Box
About this product
Snack · Pouch


