Is BREAKFAST BURRITO CHORIZO & SCRAMBLED EGGS WITH SOUTHWEST STYLE VEGETABLES & BROWN RICE PLATED AND TOPPED WITH SALSA BOWL, BREAKFAST BURRITO Dairy Free?

No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains dairy.

Why it's not dairy free

  • whole milk

whole milk

Dietitian note

Milk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus dairy free products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

COOKED NATURAL* CHORIZO SAUSAGE (PORK, SPICES, WATER, PAPRIKA, SALT, NATURAL FLAVORINGS, DRIED VINEGAR), WATER, COOKED SCRAMBLED EGGS (CAGE FREE+ WHOLE EGGS, WHOLE MILK, CORN STARCH, SEA SALT, WHITE PEPPER), COOKED BROWN RICE, TOMATO PASTE, BLACK BEANS (BLACK BEANS, WATER), RED BELL PEPPERS, COOKED NAVY BEANS (NAVY BEANS, WATER), GREEN ONION, CORN, POBLANO PEPPERS, LESS THAN 2% OF ONIONS, CANOLA OIL, GARLIC (GARLIC, WATER), CORN STARCH, CILANTRO, JALAPENO PEPPERS (JALAPENO PEPPERS, WATER, VINEGAR, SALT), SALT, SPICES, GRANULATED ONION, GRANULATED GARLIC, XANTHAN GUM.

Check BREAKFAST BURRITO CHORIZO & SCRAMBLED EGGS WITH SOUTHWEST STYLE VEGETABLES & BROWN RICE PLATED AND TOPPED WITH SALSA BOWL, BREAKFAST BURRITO against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

About this product

Frozen Meal · Piece, Frozen

Flavor
SavorySpicySalty
Texture
SoftCreamy
Commonly used for
BreakfastOn The GoMeal Prep
Dairy Free? BREAKFAST BURRITO CHORIZO & SCRAMBLED EGGS WITH SOUTHWEST STYLE VEGETABLES & BROWN RICE PLATED AND TOPPED WITH SALSA BOWL, BREAKFAST BURRITO | Spoonful