Is BREAKFAST BURRITO CHORIZO & SCRAMBLED EGGS WITH SOUTHWEST STYLE VEGETABLES & BROWN RICE PLATED AND TOPPED WITH SALSA BOWL, BREAKFAST BURRITO Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- natural flavorings
natural flavorings
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus gluten free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
COOKED NATURAL* CHORIZO SAUSAGE (PORK, SPICES, WATER, PAPRIKA, SALT, NATURAL FLAVORINGS, DRIED VINEGAR), WATER, COOKED SCRAMBLED EGGS (CAGE FREE+ WHOLE EGGS, WHOLE MILK, CORN STARCH, SEA SALT, WHITE PEPPER), COOKED BROWN RICE, TOMATO PASTE, BLACK BEANS (BLACK BEANS, WATER), RED BELL PEPPERS, COOKED NAVY BEANS (NAVY BEANS, WATER), GREEN ONION, CORN, POBLANO PEPPERS, LESS THAN 2% OF ONIONS, CANOLA OIL, GARLIC (GARLIC, WATER), CORN STARCH, CILANTRO, JALAPENO PEPPERS (JALAPENO PEPPERS, WATER, VINEGAR, SALT), SALT, SPICES, GRANULATED ONION, GRANULATED GARLIC, XANTHAN GUM.
Check BREAKFAST BURRITO CHORIZO & SCRAMBLED EGGS WITH SOUTHWEST STYLE VEGETABLES & BROWN RICE PLATED AND TOPPED WITH SALSA BOWL, BREAKFAST BURRITO against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open BREAKFAST BURRITO CHORIZO & SCRAMBLED EGGS WITH SOUTHWEST STYLE VEGETABLES & BROWN RICE PLATED AND TOPPED WITH SALSA BOWL, BREAKFAST BURRITO in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 8 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 7 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
CHICKEN FRIED RICE CHICKEN BREAST WITH WHOLE GRAIN BROWN RICE, EDAMAME, CARROTS & SCRAMBLED EGGS IN A SAVORY SESAME SAUCE SIMPLY STEAMERS, CHICKEN FRIED RICE
AGED CHEDDAR CHEESY CHICKEN & RICE RICE AND CHICKEN BREAST WITH BROCCOLI TOPPED WITH A RICH CHEESE SAUCE BOWL, AGED CHEDDAR CHEESY CHICKEN & RICE
UNWRAPPED BURRITO BOWL BLACK & PINTO BEANS, FIRE ROASTED CORN, RED BELL PEPPERS & SCALLIONS WITH WHOLE GRAIN BROWN RICE IN A SPICY TOMATILLO SAUCE
ADOBO CHICKEN PULLED ALL NATURAL CHICKEN BREAST WITH VEGETABLES SERVED ON TOP OF BROWN & RED RICE, RED QUINOA AND BLACK BARLEY WITH A GUAJILLO CHILI SAUCE TOPPED WITH ROASTED PEPITAS POWDER BOWLS, ADOBO CHICKEN
GENERAL TSO'S SPICY CHICKEN, GRILLED CHICKEN BREAST WITH RICE AND VEGETABLES IN AN AUTHENTIC SPICY BROWN SAUCE, GENERAL TSO'S SPICY CHICKEN
About this product
Frozen Meal · Piece, Frozen


