Is BREAKFAST BURRITO CHORIZO & SCRAMBLED EGGS WITH SOUTHWEST STYLE VEGETABLES & BROWN RICE PLATED AND TOPPED WITH SALSA BOWL, BREAKFAST BURRITO Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- whole milk
- cage free whole eggs
- cooked scrambled eggs
- pork
- cooked natural chorizo sausage
- xanthan gum
- natural flavorings
whole milk
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+3 more in the app
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 7 flagged ingredients, plus vegan products to buy instead.

Ingredients
COOKED NATURAL* CHORIZO SAUSAGE (PORK, SPICES, WATER, PAPRIKA, SALT, NATURAL FLAVORINGS, DRIED VINEGAR), WATER, COOKED SCRAMBLED EGGS (CAGE FREE+ WHOLE EGGS, WHOLE MILK, CORN STARCH, SEA SALT, WHITE PEPPER), COOKED BROWN RICE, TOMATO PASTE, BLACK BEANS (BLACK BEANS, WATER), RED BELL PEPPERS, COOKED NAVY BEANS (NAVY BEANS, WATER), GREEN ONION, CORN, POBLANO PEPPERS, LESS THAN 2% OF ONIONS, CANOLA OIL, GARLIC (GARLIC, WATER), CORN STARCH, CILANTRO, JALAPENO PEPPERS (JALAPENO PEPPERS, WATER, VINEGAR, SALT), SALT, SPICES, GRANULATED ONION, GRANULATED GARLIC, XANTHAN GUM.
Check BREAKFAST BURRITO CHORIZO & SCRAMBLED EGGS WITH SOUTHWEST STYLE VEGETABLES & BROWN RICE PLATED AND TOPPED WITH SALSA BOWL, BREAKFAST BURRITO against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open BREAKFAST BURRITO CHORIZO & SCRAMBLED EGGS WITH SOUTHWEST STYLE VEGETABLES & BROWN RICE PLATED AND TOPPED WITH SALSA BOWL, BREAKFAST BURRITO in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
CHICKEN FRIED RICE CHICKEN BREAST WITH WHOLE GRAIN BROWN RICE, EDAMAME, CARROTS & SCRAMBLED EGGS IN A SAVORY SESAME SAUCE SIMPLY STEAMERS, CHICKEN FRIED RICE
AGED CHEDDAR CHEESY CHICKEN & RICE RICE AND CHICKEN BREAST WITH BROCCOLI TOPPED WITH A RICH CHEESE SAUCE BOWL, AGED CHEDDAR CHEESY CHICKEN & RICE
UNWRAPPED BURRITO BOWL BLACK & PINTO BEANS, FIRE ROASTED CORN, RED BELL PEPPERS & SCALLIONS WITH WHOLE GRAIN BROWN RICE IN A SPICY TOMATILLO SAUCE
ADOBO CHICKEN PULLED ALL NATURAL CHICKEN BREAST WITH VEGETABLES SERVED ON TOP OF BROWN & RED RICE, RED QUINOA AND BLACK BARLEY WITH A GUAJILLO CHILI SAUCE TOPPED WITH ROASTED PEPITAS POWDER BOWLS, ADOBO CHICKEN
GENERAL TSO'S SPICY CHICKEN, GRILLED CHICKEN BREAST WITH RICE AND VEGETABLES IN AN AUTHENTIC SPICY BROWN SAUCE, GENERAL TSO'S SPICY CHICKEN
About this product
Frozen Meal · Piece, Frozen


