Is Breakfast Burrito Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- pasteurized cultured milk
- sharp cheddar cheese
pasteurized cultured milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus lactose free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Roasted Potatoes (Skin-on Red Potatoes, Extra Virgin Olive Oil, Garlic Powder, Onion Powder, Sea Salt, Black Pepper, Paprika), Ground Turkey, Cage-free Egg Whites, Yellow Onions, Sharp Cheddar Cheese (Pasteurized Cultured Milk, Salt, Enzymes, Annatto (If Colored)), Green Bell Peppers, Organic Maple Sugar, Ground Mustard, Sea Salt, Sage, Garlic Powder, Black Pepper, Whole Wheat Tortilla: Whole Wheat Flour, Unbleached Wheat Flour, Wheat Flour, Enzyme, Niacin, Reduced Iron, Thiamine Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid, Water, Vegetable Shortening (Soybean Oil, Vegetable Monoglycerides, Tocopherols, Vitamin E & C As Antioxidant), Canola Oil, Contains Less Than 2% Of: Salt, Leavening (Sodium Acid Pyrophosphate, Sodium Bicarbonate, Corn Starch, Monocalcium Phosphate), Sugar, Sodium Bicarbonate
Check Breakfast Burrito against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Breakfast Burrito in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Chex Gluten Free Rice Breakfast Cereal - 12oz - General Mills
Quaker Select Starts Gluten Free Maple and Brown Sugar Instant Oatmeal Breakfast Cereal
Cheerios Whole Grain Oats Gluten Free Breakfast Cereal Large Size
Honey Nut Cheerios Whole Grain Oats Gluten Free Breakfast Cereal Large Size
Kelloggs Rice Krispies Breakfast Cereal Toasted Rice Fat-Free 12.0 oz
About this product
Breakfast Item · Roll


