This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 4 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Is Breakfast claws Vegetarian?

This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 4 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

ENRICHED BLEACHED WHEAT FLOUR (WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), SUGAR, DEXTROSE, PALM OIL, SOYBEAN OIL, NONFAT MILK, MONO - AND DIGLYCERIDES, SOY LECITHIN, SOY FLOUR, DOUGH CONDITIONER (ASCORBIC ACID), EGGS, ENZYMES, LEAVENING (BAKING SODA, SODIUM ACID PYROPHOSPHATE), SALT, BROWN SUGAR, MARGARINE (SOYBEAN OIL, HYDROGENATED SOYBEAN OIL, WATER, SALT, MONO - AND DIGLYCERIDES, SOY LECITHIN), YEAST, CORN FLOUR, COCOA POWDER, POTATO FLAKES, VEGETABLE GUM, CITRIC ACID, AGAR-AGAR, CAROB BEAN GUM, CORNSTARCH, HONEY, CALCIUM SULFATE, MONOSODIUM PHOSPHATE, SODIUM PROPIONATE (PRESERVATIVE), SODIUM BENZOATE (PRESERVATIVE), CARAMEL COLOR, NATURAL FLAVOR.

Check Breakfast claws against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegetarian diet?

A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.

About this product

Bread · Roll

Flavor
SweetChocolateyButtery
Texture
SoftFluffy
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingOn The Go
Vegetarian? Breakfast claws | Spoonful