Is Breakfast Coconut Biscuits Oat Free?

No. This product is not oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains oat.

Why it's not oat free

  • rolled oats

rolled oats

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains oats.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Whole Grain Blend (Rolled Oats, Barley Flakes), Whole Grain Wheat Flour, Wheat Flour, Sugar, Palm oil, Brown Sugar, Coconut Powder, Salt, Ammonium Bicarbonate, Artificial Flavor, Soy lecithin and Baking Soda.

Check Breakfast Coconut Biscuits against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Bread · Cookie

Flavor
SweetCoconut
Texture
CrunchyCrumbly
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingBaking