Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.

Is Breakfast & Dinner Variety Pack Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

PEARS, WATER, WHOLE GRAIN OAT FLOUR (CONTAINS WHEAT), CINNAMON, LEMON JUICE CONCENTRATE, VITAMIN C (ASCORBIC ACID), IRON (FERROUS SULFATE), VITAMIN E (ALPHA TOCOPHERYL ACETATE), ZINC SULFATE, NIACINAMIDE, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, VITAMIN B6 (PYRIDOXINE HYDROCHLORIDE), FOLIC ACID, VITAMIN B12, APPLES, WATER, STRAWBERRIES, WHOLE GRAIN OAT FLOUR (CONTAINS WHEAT), BLUEBERRIES, LEMON JUICE CONCENTRATE, VITAMIN C (ASCORBIC ACID), IRON (FERROUS SULFATE), VITAMIN E (ALPHA TOCOPHERYL ACETATE), ZINC SULFATE, NIACINAMIDE, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, VITAMIN B6 (PYRIDOXINE HYDROCHLORIDE), FOLIC ACID, VITAMIN B12, APPLES, WATER, GROUND CHICKEN, WHOLE GRAIN OAT FLOUR, CANOLA OIL, ASCORBIC ACID (VITAMIN C) TO MAINTAIN APPLE COLOR, SWEET POTATOES, WATER, GROUND TURKEY, WHOLE GRAIN OAT FLOUR (CONTAINS WHEAT), PEAS, CANOLA OIL, ASCORBIC ACID (VITAMIN C) TO MAINTAIN SWEET POTATO COLOR

Check Breakfast & Dinner Variety Pack against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

About this product

Poultry · Pouch

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
BreakfastDinnerOn The Go
Dairy Free? Breakfast & Dinner Variety Pack | Spoonful