Is Breakfast & Dinner Variety Pack Gluten Free?

Ingredients
PEARS, WATER, WHOLE GRAIN OAT FLOUR (CONTAINS WHEAT), CINNAMON, LEMON JUICE CONCENTRATE, VITAMIN C (ASCORBIC ACID), IRON (FERROUS SULFATE), VITAMIN E (ALPHA TOCOPHERYL ACETATE), ZINC SULFATE, NIACINAMIDE, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, VITAMIN B6 (PYRIDOXINE HYDROCHLORIDE), FOLIC ACID, VITAMIN B12, APPLES, WATER, STRAWBERRIES, WHOLE GRAIN OAT FLOUR (CONTAINS WHEAT), BLUEBERRIES, LEMON JUICE CONCENTRATE, VITAMIN C (ASCORBIC ACID), IRON (FERROUS SULFATE), VITAMIN E (ALPHA TOCOPHERYL ACETATE), ZINC SULFATE, NIACINAMIDE, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, VITAMIN B6 (PYRIDOXINE HYDROCHLORIDE), FOLIC ACID, VITAMIN B12, APPLES, WATER, GROUND CHICKEN, WHOLE GRAIN OAT FLOUR, CANOLA OIL, ASCORBIC ACID (VITAMIN C) TO MAINTAIN APPLE COLOR, SWEET POTATOES, WATER, GROUND TURKEY, WHOLE GRAIN OAT FLOUR (CONTAINS WHEAT), PEAS, CANOLA OIL, ASCORBIC ACID (VITAMIN C) TO MAINTAIN SWEET POTATO COLOR
Check Breakfast & Dinner Variety Pack against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Breakfast & Dinner Variety Pack in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 2 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 2 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Chex Gluten Free Rice Breakfast Cereal - 12oz - General Mills
CANYON BAKEHOUSE San Juan Gluten-Free Bread Grain, 18 Ounce (Pack of 6)
Log Cabin Original Pancake Syrup (430370) 24 oz (Pack of 12)
Jiffy Corn Muffin Mix 8.5oz (Pack of 4)
Canyon Bakehouse Gluten-Free Presliced Plain Bagels (4 Bagels Per Pack)
About this product
Poultry · Pouch


