No. This product is not vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from animals and 3 ingredients could could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Is Breakfast & Dinner Variety Pack Vegan?

No. This product is not vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from animals and 3 ingredients could could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

PEARS, WATER, WHOLE GRAIN OAT FLOUR (CONTAINS WHEAT), CINNAMON, LEMON JUICE CONCENTRATE, VITAMIN C (ASCORBIC ACID), IRON (FERROUS SULFATE), VITAMIN E (ALPHA TOCOPHERYL ACETATE), ZINC SULFATE, NIACINAMIDE, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, VITAMIN B6 (PYRIDOXINE HYDROCHLORIDE), FOLIC ACID, VITAMIN B12, APPLES, WATER, STRAWBERRIES, WHOLE GRAIN OAT FLOUR (CONTAINS WHEAT), BLUEBERRIES, LEMON JUICE CONCENTRATE, VITAMIN C (ASCORBIC ACID), IRON (FERROUS SULFATE), VITAMIN E (ALPHA TOCOPHERYL ACETATE), ZINC SULFATE, NIACINAMIDE, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, VITAMIN B6 (PYRIDOXINE HYDROCHLORIDE), FOLIC ACID, VITAMIN B12, APPLES, WATER, GROUND CHICKEN, WHOLE GRAIN OAT FLOUR, CANOLA OIL, ASCORBIC ACID (VITAMIN C) TO MAINTAIN APPLE COLOR, SWEET POTATOES, WATER, GROUND TURKEY, WHOLE GRAIN OAT FLOUR (CONTAINS WHEAT), PEAS, CANOLA OIL, ASCORBIC ACID (VITAMIN C) TO MAINTAIN SWEET POTATO COLOR

Check Breakfast & Dinner Variety Pack against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

About this product

Poultry · Pouch

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
BreakfastDinnerOn The Go
Vegan? Breakfast & Dinner Variety Pack | Spoonful