Is Breakfast & Dinner Variety Pack Vegetarian?

Ingredients
PEARS, WATER, WHOLE GRAIN OAT FLOUR (CONTAINS WHEAT), CINNAMON, LEMON JUICE CONCENTRATE, VITAMIN C (ASCORBIC ACID), IRON (FERROUS SULFATE), VITAMIN E (ALPHA TOCOPHERYL ACETATE), ZINC SULFATE, NIACINAMIDE, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, VITAMIN B6 (PYRIDOXINE HYDROCHLORIDE), FOLIC ACID, VITAMIN B12, APPLES, WATER, STRAWBERRIES, WHOLE GRAIN OAT FLOUR (CONTAINS WHEAT), BLUEBERRIES, LEMON JUICE CONCENTRATE, VITAMIN C (ASCORBIC ACID), IRON (FERROUS SULFATE), VITAMIN E (ALPHA TOCOPHERYL ACETATE), ZINC SULFATE, NIACINAMIDE, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, VITAMIN B6 (PYRIDOXINE HYDROCHLORIDE), FOLIC ACID, VITAMIN B12, APPLES, WATER, GROUND CHICKEN, WHOLE GRAIN OAT FLOUR, CANOLA OIL, ASCORBIC ACID (VITAMIN C) TO MAINTAIN APPLE COLOR, SWEET POTATOES, WATER, GROUND TURKEY, WHOLE GRAIN OAT FLOUR (CONTAINS WHEAT), PEAS, CANOLA OIL, ASCORBIC ACID (VITAMIN C) TO MAINTAIN SWEET POTATO COLOR
Check Breakfast & Dinner Variety Pack against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Breakfast & Dinner Variety Pack in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from animals and 3 ingredients could could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Chex Gluten Free Rice Breakfast Cereal - 12oz - General Mills
CANYON BAKEHOUSE San Juan Gluten-Free Bread Grain, 18 Ounce (Pack of 6)
Log Cabin Original Pancake Syrup (430370) 24 oz (Pack of 12)
Jiffy Corn Muffin Mix 8.5oz (Pack of 4)
Canyon Bakehouse Gluten-Free Presliced Plain Bagels (4 Bagels Per Pack)
About this product
Poultry · Pouch


