Is BREAKFAST FIESTA A BLEND OF SHREDDED CHEDDAR CHEESES WITH BACON AND SMOKE FLAVOR, BREAKFAST FIESTA Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose and 3 ingredients contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • pasteurized milk
  • cheddar cheese
  • cheese culture
  • cheddar cheese with bacon

pasteurized milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Cheddar Cheese With Bacon And Smoke Flavor Added (Pasteurized Milk, Bacon (Cured With Water, Salt, Sugar, Smoke Flavor, Sodium Phosphates, Sodium Erythorbate, Sodium Nitrite), Salt, Smoke Flavor, Cheese Culture, Enzymes), Cheddar Cheese (Pasteurized Milk, Cheese Culture, Salt, Enzymes, Annatto (Color)), Modified Cornstarch Added To Prevent Caking, Natamycin (A Natural Mold Inhibitor)

Check BREAKFAST FIESTA A BLEND OF SHREDDED CHEDDAR CHEESES WITH BACON AND SMOKE FLAVOR, BREAKFAST FIESTA against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

BREAKFAST FIESTA A BLEND OF SHREDDED CHEDDAR CHEESES WITH BACON AND SMOKE FLAVOR, BREAKFAST FIESTA is available at 5 retailers

H-E-BShopRiteHarris TeeterHy-VeeThe Fresh Grocer

About this product

Cheese · Flake

Flavor
SavorySmokySaltyButtery
Texture
CreamyOily
Commonly used for
Breakfast ItemToppingSandwichMeal Prep