Is BREAKFAST HEMP & SAGE Pescatarian?

Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

ORGANIC COOKED BROWN RICE, ORGANIC GROUND RAW SUNFLOWER SEEDS, ORGANIC COOKED ADZUKI BEANS, ORGANIC HEMP SEEDS, ORGANIC ONION, ORGANIC GREEN PEPPER, ORGANIC PAPRIKA, SEA SALT, ORGANIC SAGE, ORGANIC BLACK PEPPER.

Check BREAKFAST HEMP & SAGE against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Vegetable · Piece

Flavor
NuttyHerbaceousSavory
Texture
DenseGrainy
Commonly used for
BreakfastSandwichMeal Prep
Pescatarian? BREAKFAST HEMP & SAGE | Spoonful