Is Breakfast Muffins Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain wheat.

Why it's not wheat free

  • wheat gluten
  • wheat hour
  • com semolina

wheat gluten

Dietitian note

Wheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

wheat hour
com semolina

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 3 flagged ingredients, plus wheat free products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Wheat Hour, Water, Yeast, Com Semolina, Sugar, lodized Salt (Salt, Potassium lodate), Wheat Gluten, Dextrose, Acid: Malic Acid Acidity Regulator. Sodium Acetate. Fat of whic Carboh of whic Fibre

Check Breakfast Muffins against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Bread · Loaf

Flavor
Sweet
Texture
SoftFluffyTender
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingOn The Go