Is BREAKFAST ORGANIC POTATO, EGG, CHICKEN SAUSAGE, UNCURED HAM AND CHEESE BOWL, BREAKFAST Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose and 1 ingredient contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • pasteurized cultured organic milk
  • organic cheddar cheese

pasteurized cultured organic milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

ORGANIC DICED RED POTATO, ORGANIC SCRAMBLED EGG (ORGANIC EGG, ORGANIC CORNSTARCH, ORGANIC SOYBEAN OIL, SEA SALT, ORGANIC SPICE, CITRIC ACID), ORGANIC CHICKEN SAUSAGE, (ORGANIC CHICKEN SEA SALT, ORGANIC SPICES, ORGANIC GARLIC PUREE, ORGANIC ONION POWDER), ORGANIC UNCURED HAM - NO NITRATES OR NITRITES ADDED EXCEPT FOR THAT NATURALLY OCCURRING SEA SALT AND CULTURED CELERY POWDER (MADE WITH WATER, SEA SALT, ORGANIC HONEY, CULTURED CELERY POWDER, ORGANIC SPICES), ORGANIC CHEDDAR CHEESE (PASTEURIZED CULTURED ORGANIC MILK, SEA SALT, VEGETABLE ENZYMES, ORGANIC ANNATTO).

Check BREAKFAST ORGANIC POTATO, EGG, CHICKEN SAUSAGE, UNCURED HAM AND CHEESE BOWL, BREAKFAST against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Unknown · Bowl

Flavor
SavorySaltyRichUmami
Texture
CreamySoftChunky
Commonly used for
Meal PrepOn The Go