Is Breakfast Original Sausage Links Oat Free?

Description
Savory, mildly seasoned links offer a firm exterior and tender, slightly juicy interior when pan-fried or baked. Commonly used with eggs, biscuits, breakfast sandwiches, or crumbled into casseroles. Reviewers often note consistent flavor and easy preparation, while some mention occasional greasiness or variable link size across packs and cooking time.

Description
Savory, mildly seasoned links offer a firm exterior and tender, slightly juicy interior when pan-fried or baked. Commonly used with eggs, biscuits, breakfast sandwiches, or crumbled into casseroles. Reviewers often note consistent flavor and easy preparation, while some mention occasional greasiness or variable link size across packs and cooking time.
Ingredients
Pork, Water, Dextrose, Less Than 2% Of Salt, Flavorings,Bha Propyl Gallate, Citric Acid, Collage Casing.
Check Breakfast Original Sausage Links against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Breakfast Original Sausage Links in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is Soy free as there are no Soy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
Breakfast Original Sausage Links is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Meat · Piece


