Is Breakfast Pancake & Bacon Dippers Lactose Free?
Why it's a maybe for lactose free
- mini maple flavored pancakes - natural and artificial flavored - whey
mini maple flavored pancakes - natural and artificial flavored - whey
Dietitian noteWhey is the liquid by-product of cheese-making. Lactose levels of whey and whey-based products depend on the the processing and whether lactase enzyme has been added to break it down. Unless marked as lactose free, assume this product contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Mini Maple Flavored Pancakes - Natural And Artificial Flavored - Whey (From Milk), Enriched Wheat Flour (Wheat Flour, Niacin, Reduced Iron, Thiamin Mononitrate, Riboflavin And Folic Acid), Sugar, Maple Flavored Bits Sugars, Vegetable Oil Palm, Palm Kern
Check Breakfast Pancake & Bacon Dippers against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Breakfast Pancake & Bacon Dippers in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Piece


