Is Breakfast Patties (Frozen) Soy Free?
Why it's not soy free
- soy
soy
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Textured Wheat Protein, Protein Blend (Cooked Kidney Beans, Cooked Yellow Split Peas, Hulled Sunflower Seeds), Expeller Pressed Canola Oil, Natural Flavours (Containing Yeast Extracts, Salt, Spice Extracts), Cooked Quinoa, Refined Coconut Oil, Hulled Hemp Seeds, Methylcellulose, Pea Protein Isolate, Potato Starch, Smoked Paprika, Onion Powder, Dried Yeast, Garlic Powder, Sunflower Lecithin, Black Pepper, Beet Powder, Apple Cider Vinegar, Sea Salt, Thyme, Sage, Rosemary, Agar Agar, Contains: Wheat And Coconut, Prepared In A Facility That Processes Tree Nuts And Soy
Check Breakfast Patties (Frozen) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Breakfast Patties (Frozen) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
Similar Products
Van's® Simply Delicious Gluten-Free Waffles, Totally Original, 6 Count (Frozen)
Chex Gluten Free Rice Breakfast Cereal - 12oz - General Mills
Van's® Simply Delicious Gluten-Free Waffles, Blueberry, 6 Count (Frozen)
Alexia Sweet Potato Fries with Sea Salt, Non-GMO Ingredients, 20 oz (Frozen)
So Delicious Frozen Dessert Dairy Free Coconut Milk Cookie Dough - 1 Pint
Where to buy
Breakfast Patties (Frozen) is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Meat · Frozen, Patty


