Is Breakfast Sandwich Chicken & Maple Breakfast Sausage, Egg & Cheese On A Biscuit Dairy Free?

No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 6 ingredients that contain dairy.

Why it's not dairy free

  • milk
  • cheese cultures
  • pasteurized milki
  • cream
  • butter
  • buttermilk powder

milk

Dietitian note

Milk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

+2 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

BISCUIT: ENRICHED FLOUR (WHEAT FLOUR, MALTED BARLEY FLOUR, NIACIN, IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), WATER, PALM OIL, BUTTERMILK POWDER, SUGAR, BAKING POWDER (SODIUM ACID PYROPHOSPHATE, SODIUM BICARBONATE, CORN STARCH, MONOCALCIUM PHOSPHATE), CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF SALT, WHEAT GLUTEN, CULTURED WHEAT FLOUR, XANTHAN GUM, ENZYMES, MAPLE CHICKEN SAUSAGE: CHICKEN**, WATER, CANE SUGAR, MAPLE SYRUP, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF SALT, SPICES, MAPLE SUGAR, EGG PATTY:, EGGS, WATER, CORN STARCH, BUTTER (CREAM, SALT), SALT, GUAR GUM, GARLIC POWDER, BLACK PEPPER, CHEDDAR CHEESE: PASTEURIZED MILKI, CHEESE CULTURES, SALT, ENZYMES, CONTAINS: EGG, MILK, WHEAT

Check Breakfast Sandwich Chicken & Maple Breakfast Sausage, Egg & Cheese On A Biscuit against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

About this product

Poultry · Piece

Flavor
SavorySweetButtery
Texture
SoftCreamy
Commonly used for
BreakfastSandwichOn The Go