Is Breakfast Sandwich Chicken & Maple Breakfast Sausage, Egg & Cheese On A Biscuit Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- wheat flour
- wheat gluten
- cultured wheat flour
- wheat
- enriched flour
- malted barley flour
wheat flour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
BISCUIT: ENRICHED FLOUR (WHEAT FLOUR, MALTED BARLEY FLOUR, NIACIN, IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), WATER, PALM OIL, BUTTERMILK POWDER, SUGAR, BAKING POWDER (SODIUM ACID PYROPHOSPHATE, SODIUM BICARBONATE, CORN STARCH, MONOCALCIUM PHOSPHATE), CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF SALT, WHEAT GLUTEN, CULTURED WHEAT FLOUR, XANTHAN GUM, ENZYMES, MAPLE CHICKEN SAUSAGE: CHICKEN**, WATER, CANE SUGAR, MAPLE SYRUP, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF SALT, SPICES, MAPLE SUGAR, EGG PATTY:, EGGS, WATER, CORN STARCH, BUTTER (CREAM, SALT), SALT, GUAR GUM, GARLIC POWDER, BLACK PEPPER, CHEDDAR CHEESE: PASTEURIZED MILKI, CHEESE CULTURES, SALT, ENZYMES, CONTAINS: EGG, MILK, WHEAT
Check Breakfast Sandwich Chicken & Maple Breakfast Sausage, Egg & Cheese On A Biscuit against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Breakfast Sandwich Chicken & Maple Breakfast Sausage, Egg & Cheese On A Biscuit in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
Quaker Select Starts Gluten Free Maple and Brown Sugar Instant Oatmeal Breakfast Cereal
Applegate Naturals Natural Chicken & Maple Breakfast Sausage Links (Frozen)
Chef Bruce Aidells Fully Cooked Chicken & Apple Smoked Chicken Sausage - 4ct/12oz
Applegate Applegate Naturals Natural Savory Turkey Breakfast Sausage (Frozen)
Feel Good Foods Chicken and Vegetable Gluten-Free Egg Rolls (Frozen - 0.5 Unit)
About this product
Poultry · Piece


