Is Breakfast Sausage Plant-Based Patties Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • natural flavors

natural flavors

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

WATER, YELLOW PEA PROTEIN, AVOCADO OIL, BROWN RICE PROTEIN, NATURAL FLAVORS, DRIED YEAST, 2% OR LESS OF METHYLCELLULOSE, POTATO STARCH, SPICES, SALT, RED LENTIL PROTEIN, PEA STARCH, POTASSIUM SALT, FABA BEAN PROTEIN, APPLE EXTRACT, PEA FIBER, INULIN, LEMON JUICE CONCENTRATE, VINEGAR, POMEGRANATE CONCENTRATE, GARLIC POWDER, ONION POWDER, VEGETABLE JUICE COLOR (WITH BEET).

Check Breakfast Sausage Plant-Based Patties against your own diets in the app.