Is BREAKFAST SAVORY VEGGIE SAUSAGE PATTIES, SEASONED WITH HERBS AND SPICES, BREAKFAST Oat Free?

This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for oat free

  • black malt powder

black malt powder

Dietitian note

Malt is a cereal grain that has gone through a drying process called malting. Malt is typically derived from barley. But if the product doesn't specify the specific grain used and/or does not state oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

WATER, ORGANIC TEXTURED SOY PROTEIN, ORGANIC WHEAT GLUTEN, EGG WHITES, CORNSTARCH, ORGANIC CANOLA OIL, ORGANIC HIGH OLEIC SUNFLOWER OIL, CONTAINS TWO PERCENT OR LESS OF TORULA YEAST, NATURAL FLAVORS, SEA SALT, BLACK MALT POWDER, EXPELLER PRESSED SUNFLOWER OIL, SPICES, EXPELLER PRESSED CANOLA OIL, KONJAC GUM, DRIED CANE SYRUP, ONION POWDER, SESAME SEED OIL, CITRIC ACID, SUNFLOWER OIL, AUTOLYZED YEAST EXTRACT.

Check BREAKFAST SAVORY VEGGIE SAUSAGE PATTIES, SEASONED WITH HERBS AND SPICES, BREAKFAST against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Meat · Patty

Flavor
Savory
Texture
Dense
Commonly used for
BreakfastSandwich