Is Breakfast Snack Break Box Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- cultured grade a reduced fat milk
- plain lowfat yogurt
cultured grade a reduced fat milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Plain Lowfat Yogurt (Cultured Grade A Reduced Fat Milk, Pectin), Grapes, Hard Cooked Eggs, Mild Blueberry Flax Granola Whole Rolled Oats, Milled Cane Sugar, Vegetable Oil (Canola, Safflower, Sunflower Oil), Rice Flour, Cornstarch, Flax Seeds
Check Breakfast Snack Break Box against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Breakfast Snack Break Box in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Chex Gluten Free Rice Breakfast Cereal - 12oz - General Mills
Annie's Homegrown Totally Natural Rice Pasta & Cheddar Macaroni N Cheese 6oz Box
Nature Valley Crunchy Oats 'n Honey Granola Bars, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 6 ct Box
Krusteaz Gluten Free Cinnamon Swirl Crumb Cake & Muffin Mix, 20 oz Box
Blue Diamond Almonds, Gluten Free Almond Flavored Nut-Thins Snack Crackers, 4.25 oz. Box
About this product
Snack · Box


