Is Breakfast Snack Break Box Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- cultured grade a reduced fat milk
- hard cooked eggs
- plain lowfat yogurt
cultured grade a reduced fat milk
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Plain Lowfat Yogurt (Cultured Grade A Reduced Fat Milk, Pectin), Grapes, Hard Cooked Eggs, Mild Blueberry Flax Granola Whole Rolled Oats, Milled Cane Sugar, Vegetable Oil (Canola, Safflower, Sunflower Oil), Rice Flour, Cornstarch, Flax Seeds
Check Breakfast Snack Break Box against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Breakfast Snack Break Box in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
About this product
Snack · Box


