Is BREAKFAST TREATS COOKIES Oat Free?
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- natural and artificial flavors
natural and artificial flavors
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain oats. Unless the label states that the product is oat-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
ENRICHED BLEACHED FLOUR (BLEACHED WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), SUGAR, EGG YOLKS, VEGETABLE OIL (CONTAINING ONE OR MORE OF THE FOLLOWING: CANOLA OIL, PALM OIL, SOYBEAN OIL), INVERT SUGAR, WHOLE EGGS, LEAVENING (BAKING SODA, SODIUM ALUMINUM PHOSPHATE), SALT, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, ARTIFICIAL COLORS (YELLOW 5, YELLOW 6), CALCIUM PROPIONATE (PRESERVATIVE), SOY LECITHIN.
Check BREAKFAST TREATS COOKIES against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open BREAKFAST TREATS COOKIES in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
Similar Products
About this product
Cookie · Piece


