Is Breakstones 16z Breakstone Buffalo Dip Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • cultured pasteurized grade a cream

cultured pasteurized grade a cream

Dietitian note

Cream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Cultured Pasteurized Grade A Cream (From Milk), Cayenne Peppers, Contains Less Than 2% Of Salt, Onion Juice, Garlic Juice, Natural Flavor, Enzymes

Check Breakstones 16z Breakstone Buffalo Dip against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Breakstones 16z Breakstone Buffalo Dip is available at 1 retailer

Walmart

About this product

Dip · Spreadable

Flavor
SpicyGarlickySavory
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
DippingSnacking