Is Breakstones 2% Milk Fat Low Fat Cottage Cheese with Peach Cobbler, 4 Oz., 4 Count Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- calcium phosphate
- vitamin a palmitate
- natural flavor
calcium phosphate
Dietitian noteCalcium phosphate, monocalcium phosphate and tricalcium phosphate all refer to a mineral salt which can be found in both rocks and bones. Absent more information on the label, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Cultured Pasteurized Grade A Skim Milk, Milk And Cream, Whey, Water, Peaches, Sugar, Contains Less Than 2% Of: Modified Food Starch, Salt, Natural Flavor, Calcium Phosphate, Potassium Sorbate, Guar Gum, Vitamin A Palmitate, Vitamin D3
Check Breakstones 2% Milk Fat Low Fat Cottage Cheese with Peach Cobbler, 4 Oz., 4 Count against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Breakstones 2% Milk Fat Low Fat Cottage Cheese with Peach Cobbler, 4 Oz., 4 Count in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Lifeway Kefir Cultured Milk Smoothie Lowfat Strawberry Low Fat - 32 Fl. Oz.
Daisy Low-Fat Cottage Cheese Small Curd 2% Milk Fat, 16 Oz.
Lifeway, Plain, Unsweetened Cultured Low-fat Milk Kefir, Refrigerated 32 fl oz Plastic Bottle
Daisy Cottage Cheese Small Curd 2% Milkfat Low Fat - 24 Oz
Too Good & Co. Vanilla Yogurt-Cultured Ultra-Filtered Low Fat Milk Product Cup, 5.3 OZ
Where to buy
Breakstones 2% Milk Fat Low Fat Cottage Cheese with Peach Cobbler, 4 Oz., 4 Count is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Cheese · Pouch


