Is breas Peanut Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
wheat flour, water, wheat fibre, wheat gluten, yeast, vinegar, soy protein isolate, iodised salt, soy flour, canola oil, emulsifiers (472e, 481), minerals (iron, zinc), vitamins (thiamin, folic acid, vitamin e, niacin, vitamin b6), o as part of a healthy balanced diet, allergen advice contains: gluten and soybeans, may be present: sesame seeds,
Check breas against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open breas in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Peanut Free
About this product
Bread · Loaf
Flavor
NeutralMild
Texture
SoftFluffy
Commonly used for
BreakfastSandwichSnacking


