Is Breath Savers 3 Hour Mints Peppermint Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavor and artificial flavor
- polysorbate 80
- magnesium stearate
natural flavor and artificial flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sorbitol; Baking Soda; Magnesium Stearate; Aspartame +; Natural Flavor And Artificial Flavor; Zinc Gluconate; Medium Chain Triglycerides; Artificial Color [blue 1 Lake]; Polysorbate 80. Contains Phenylalanine.
Check Breath Savers 3 Hour Mints Peppermint against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Breath Savers 3 Hour Mints Peppermint in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Junior Mints Creamy Mints In Pure Chocolate, Minis Theater Box
Life Savers Gummies 5 Flavors Gummy Candy - 7oz
ALTOIDS Classic Peppermint Breath Mints, Single Pack, 1.76 oz Tin
Life Savers Wint-O-Green Breath Mints Hard Candy - 6.25 oz Bag
Celestial Seasonings Herbal Tea Bags Caffeine Free Peppermint 20 Count - 1.6 Oz
Where to buy
Breath Savers 3 Hour Mints Peppermint is available at 7 retailers
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


