Is Breath Savers 3 Hour Spearmint Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 3 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • natural flavor
  • polysorbate 80
  • magnesium stearate

natural flavor

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

These mints deliver cool spearmint flavor with a hard, slow-dissolving texture that provides extended freshness. Commonly carried for on-the-go breath touch-ups after meals, coffee, or smoking, reviewers note long-lasting flavor and convenient packaging, while some mention a slightly artificial intensity and small individual size and occasional complaints about packaging durability.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sorbitol, Baking soda, Magnesium Stearate, Aspartame, Natural Flavor, and Artificial Flavor, Zinc Gluconate, Medium Chain Triglycerides, Artificial Color (Blue 1 Lake, Yellow 5 Lake), Polysorbate 80.

Check Breath Savers 3 Hour Spearmint against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Breath Savers 3 Hour Spearmint is available at 1 retailer

Target

About this product

Candy · Candy Piece

Flavor
Minty
Texture
Hard
Commonly used for
On The GoSnacking