Is Breath Savers Mints, Sugar Free, Peppermint 5 - .75 oz (21 g) rolls 3.75 oz (106 g) Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavor
- polysorbate 80
- magnesium stearate
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sorbitol, Magnesium Stearate, Aspartame, Natural Flavor, Medium Chain Triglycerides, Zinc Gluconate, Artificial Color (Blue 1 Lake), Polysorbate 80,Phenylketonurics: Contains Phenylalanine
Check Breath Savers Mints, Sugar Free, Peppermint 5 - .75 oz (21 g) rolls 3.75 oz (106 g) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Breath Savers Mints, Sugar Free, Peppermint 5 - .75 oz (21 g) rolls 3.75 oz (106 g) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
ALTOIDS Classic Peppermint Breath Mints, Single Pack, 1.76 oz Tin
Life Savers Wint-O-Green Breath Mints Hard Candy - 6.25 oz Bag
ALTOIDS Wintergreen Breath Mints Single Pack, 1.76 ounce Tin
Extra Peppermint Sugar Free Chewing Gum Single Pack - 15 Piece
LIFE SAVERS Pep O Mint Breath Mints Hard Candy Bag, 6.25-Ounce
Where to buy
Breath Savers Mints, Sugar Free, Peppermint 5 - .75 oz (21 g) rolls 3.75 oz (106 g) is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Candy · Roll


