Is Breath Savers Peppermint Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavor
- polysorbate 80
- magnesium stearate
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sorbitol, Magnesium Stearate, Aspartame, Natural Flavor, Medium Chain Triglycerides, Zinc Gluconate, Artificial Color [Blue 1 Lake}, Polysorbate 80.
Check Breath Savers Peppermint against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Breath Savers Peppermint in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Life Savers Gummies 5 Flavors Gummy Candy - 7oz
ALTOIDS Classic Peppermint Breath Mints, Single Pack, 1.76 oz Tin
Life Savers Wint-O-Green Breath Mints Hard Candy - 6.25 oz Bag
Celestial Seasonings Herbal Tea Bags Caffeine Free Peppermint 20 Count - 1.6 Oz
ALTOIDS Wintergreen Breath Mints Single Pack, 1.76 ounce Tin
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


