Is Breath Savers Protect Spearmint Mints, 0.88 Oz., 6 Count Soy Free?
Why it's not soy free
- soy
soy
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Xylitol, Contains 2% Or Less Of: Maltodextrin, Maltitol, Natural Flavor And Artificial Flavor, Gum Acacia, Lecithin (Soy), Artificial Color (Blue 1, Yellow 5)
Check Breath Savers Protect Spearmint Mints, 0.88 Oz., 6 Count against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Breath Savers Protect Spearmint Mints, 0.88 Oz., 6 Count in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
ALTOIDS Classic Peppermint Breath Mints, Single Pack, 1.76 oz Tin
Life Savers Wint-O-Green Breath Mints Hard Candy - 6.25 oz Bag
Great Value Gluten-Free Dark Chocolate Granola Bars, 0.88 oz, 5 Count
ALTOIDS Wintergreen Breath Mints Single Pack, 1.76 ounce Tin
Mentos Pure Fresh Chewing Gum Sugarfree Spearmint - 50 Count
Where to buy
Breath Savers Protect Spearmint Mints, 0.88 Oz., 6 Count is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


