Is BreathSavers Mints Sugar Free 3 Hour Peppermint - 1.27 Oz Oat Free?
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- natural flavor and artificial flavor
natural flavor and artificial flavor
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain oats. Unless the label states that the product is oat-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sorbitol, Baking Soda, Magnesium Stearate, Aspartame (Phenylketonurics: Contains Phenylalanine), Natural Flavor And Artificial Flavor, Zinc Gluconate, Medium Chain Triglycerides, Artificial Color (Blue 1 Lake), Polysorbate 80
Check BreathSavers Mints Sugar Free 3 Hour Peppermint - 1.27 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open BreathSavers Mints Sugar Free 3 Hour Peppermint - 1.27 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is Soy free as there are no Soy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
ALTOIDS Classic Peppermint Breath Mints, Single Pack, 1.76 oz Tin
Extra Peppermint Sugar Free Chewing Gum Single Pack - 15 Piece
Simply Gum Natural Breath Mints Peppermint -- 30 Mints
Life Savers, Sugar Free Wint-O-Green Mints Hard Candy Bag, 2.75 Ounce
Orbit, Sugar Free Sweet Mints Chewing Gum, 14 Piece Packs, 3 Count
Where to buy
BreathSavers Mints Sugar Free 3 Hour Peppermint - 1.27 Oz is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


