Is BreathSavers Mints Sugar Free 3 Hour Spearmint - 1.27 Oz Oat Free?
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- natural flavor and artificial flavor
natural flavor and artificial flavor
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain oats. Unless the label states that the product is oat-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Ingredients
SORBITOL; BAKING SODA; MAGNESIUM STEARATE; ASPARTAME*; NATURAL FLAVOR AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR; ZINC GLUCONATE; MEDIUM CHAIN TRIGLYCERIDES; ARTIFICIAL COLOR [BLUE 1 LAKE; YELLOW 5 LAKE]; POLYSORBATE 80 null *PHENYLKETONURICS: CONTAINS PHENYLALANINE
Check BreathSavers Mints Sugar Free 3 Hour Spearmint - 1.27 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open BreathSavers Mints Sugar Free 3 Hour Spearmint - 1.27 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
BreathSavers Mints Sugar Free 3 Hour Spearmint - 1.27 Oz is available at 10 retailers
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


