Is Extra Sugar Free Chewing Gum Spearmint Mega Pack - 35 Count Oat Free?

Description
Extra sugar free chewing gum spearmint mega pack 35 count is a popular choice among consumers due to its flavorful taste. Users have praised the gum for its long-lasting freshness. Many customers have expressed satisfaction with this gum, stating that they prefer it over other brands because it is easier to chew. With 35 pieces per pack, this product offers a convenient and ample supply of spearmint-flavored gum.
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- hydrogenated starch hydrolysate
- natural and artificial flavors
hydrogenated starch hydrolysate
Dietitian noteHydrogenated starch (or hydroxypropylated starch) is a processed starch which can be derived from a variety of grains. If the product doesn't specify the specific grain used and/or does not state oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Extra sugar free chewing gum spearmint mega pack 35 count is a popular choice among consumers due to its flavorful taste. Users have praised the gum for its long-lasting freshness. Many customers have expressed satisfaction with this gum, stating that they prefer it over other brands because it is easier to chew. With 35 pieces per pack, this product offers a convenient and ample supply of spearmint-flavored gum.
Ingredients
sorbitol, gum base, glycerol, natural and artificial flavors, less than 2% of: hydrogenated starch hydrolysate, aspartame, mannitol, acesulfame k, soy lecithin, bht (to maintain freshness), colors (turmeric, blue 1 lake), phenylketonurics: contains phenylalanine
Check Extra Sugar Free Chewing Gum Spearmint Mega Pack - 35 Count against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Extra Sugar Free Chewing Gum Spearmint Mega Pack - 35 Count in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not soy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains soy.
Details →Similar Products
Mission Yellow Corn Taco Tortillas 30 count (pack of 8)
Kelloggs Rice Krispies Treats Crispy Marshmallow Squares Original Value Pack 16 Count - 12.4 Oz
Knorr Bouillon Chicken Flavor Extra Large Cubes 6 Count - 2.5 Oz
Wrigley's Extra Long Lasting Flavor Spearmint
Quaker Maple & Brown Sugar Flavored Instant Oatmeal, 1.69 oz Cup, 1 Count
Where to buy
Extra Sugar Free Chewing Gum Spearmint Mega Pack - 35 Count is available at 24 retailers
About this product
Snack · Piece


