Is Extra Sugar Free Chewing Gum Spearmint Mega Pack - 35 Count Gluten Free?

Description
Extra sugar free chewing gum spearmint mega pack 35 count is a popular choice among consumers due to its flavorful taste. Users have praised the gum for its long-lasting freshness. Many customers have expressed satisfaction with this gum, stating that they prefer it over other brands because it is easier to chew. With 35 pieces per pack, this product offers a convenient and ample supply of spearmint-flavored gum.
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- natural and artificial flavors
- hydrogenated starch hydrolysate
natural and artificial flavors
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Extra sugar free chewing gum spearmint mega pack 35 count is a popular choice among consumers due to its flavorful taste. Users have praised the gum for its long-lasting freshness. Many customers have expressed satisfaction with this gum, stating that they prefer it over other brands because it is easier to chew. With 35 pieces per pack, this product offers a convenient and ample supply of spearmint-flavored gum.
Ingredients
sorbitol, gum base, glycerol, natural and artificial flavors, less than 2% of: hydrogenated starch hydrolysate, aspartame, mannitol, acesulfame k, soy lecithin, bht (to maintain freshness), colors (turmeric, blue 1 lake), phenylketonurics: contains phenylalanine
Check Extra Sugar Free Chewing Gum Spearmint Mega Pack - 35 Count against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Extra Sugar Free Chewing Gum Spearmint Mega Pack - 35 Count in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 2 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 1 ingredient that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Mission Yellow Corn Taco Tortillas 30 count (pack of 8)
Kelloggs Rice Krispies Treats Crispy Marshmallow Squares Original Value Pack 16 Count - 12.4 Oz
Knorr Bouillon Chicken Flavor Extra Large Cubes 6 Count - 2.5 Oz
Wrigley's Extra Long Lasting Flavor Spearmint
Quaker Maple & Brown Sugar Flavored Instant Oatmeal, 1.69 oz Cup, 1 Count
Where to buy
Extra Sugar Free Chewing Gum Spearmint Mega Pack - 35 Count is available at 24 retailers
About this product
Snack · Piece


