Is Breezzo Berry Beet Sparkling Fruit Tonic Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- honey extract
- manuka honey
- taurine
- amino acid blend
honey extract
Dietitian noteHoney is a sweetener made from bees.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CARBONATED WATER, BLUEBERRY JUICE, APPLE CIDER VINEGAR, BEET JUICE, STRAWBERRY JUICE, MANUKA HONEY, AMINO ACID BLEND (LLEUCINE, L-VALINE, L-ISOLEUCINE, L-ARGININE, TAURINE, L-CARNITINE, L-CITRULINE), HONEY EXTRACT, BAKERS YEAST BETA GLUCAN (WELLMUNE®), ORGANIC AMLA EXTRACT, MONK FRUIT, STEVIA LEAF EXTRACT
Check Breezzo Berry Beet Sparkling Fruit Tonic against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Breezzo Berry Beet Sparkling Fruit Tonic in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Olipop Classic Root Beer Sparkling Tonic
Celsius Sparkling Wild Berry Dietary Supplement Energy Drink
POWERADE Mountain Berry Blast, ION4 Electrolyte Enhanced Fruit Flavored Sports Drink w/ Vitamins B3, B6, and B12, Replenish Sodium, Calcium, Potassium, Magnesium, 28 fl oz
Olipop Orange Squeeze Sparkling Tonic
Sparkling Ice Zero Sugar Fruit Punch Sparkling Water 17 oz
About this product
Beverage · Liquid


