Is Sparkling Ice Zero Sugar Fruit Punch Sparkling Water 17 oz Vegan?

Description
Bright fruit-punch flavor with lively carbonation provides a crisp, effervescent texture; commonly enjoyed chilled as a standalone refreshment, served with meals, or used as a mixer in cocktails and mocktails. Reviewers often note consistent flavor, appealing fizz, portability, and occasional differences in perceived sweetness across batches and reliable packaging quality.
Why it's a maybe for vegan
- vitamin b12
- vitamin d3
- biotin
- calcium pantothenate
- +6 more
vitamin b12
Dietitian noteVitamin B12 can come from either animal products or bacteria cultures. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+6 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Bright fruit-punch flavor with lively carbonation provides a crisp, effervescent texture; commonly enjoyed chilled as a standalone refreshment, served with meals, or used as a mixer in cocktails and mocktails. Reviewers often note consistent flavor, appealing fizz, portability, and occasional differences in perceived sweetness across batches and reliable packaging quality.
Ingredients
Carbonated Water, Contains 2% or Less of: Natural Flavors, Apple Juice Concentrate, Fruit and Vegetable Juice (For Color), Citric Acid, Malic Acid, Sucralose, Gum Arabic, Green Tea Extract, Potassium Benzoate (To Ensure Freshness), Calcium Disodium EDTA (To Protect Flavor), Ester Gum, Retinol (Vitamin A), Niacinamide (Vitamin B3), Vitamin A, Calcium Pantothenate (Vitamin B5), Cholecaliferol (Vitamin D3), Biotin, Cyanocobalamin (Vitamin B12), Pyridoxine Hydrochloride (Vitamin B6).
Check Sparkling Ice Zero Sugar Fruit Punch Sparkling Water 17 oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Sparkling Ice Zero Sugar Fruit Punch Sparkling Water 17 oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 10 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
vitaminwater Zero Water Beverage Nutrient Enhanced Squeezed Lemonade - 20 Fl. Oz.
Sparkling Ice® Naturally Flavored Sparkling Water, Black Raspberry 17 fl oz
OUTSHINE No Sugar Added Strawberry, Tangerine & Raspberry Frozen Fruit Bars, 12 Ct. Box | Gluten Free
Cool Whip OK Kosher Certification Zero Sugar Whipping Cream Tub, 8 oz
Monster Energy Zero Ultra, Sugar Free Energy Drink
Where to buy
Sparkling Ice Zero Sugar Fruit Punch Sparkling Water 17 oz is available at 13 retailers
About this product
Water · Bottle


