Is Sparkling Ice Zero Sugar Fruit Punch Sparkling Water 17 oz Vegetarian?

Description
Bright fruit-punch flavor with lively carbonation provides a crisp, effervescent texture; commonly enjoyed chilled as a standalone refreshment, served with meals, or used as a mixer in cocktails and mocktails. Reviewers often note consistent flavor, appealing fizz, portability, and occasional differences in perceived sweetness across batches and reliable packaging quality.
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- vitamin b12
- vitamin d3
- biotin
- calcium pantothenate
- +6 more
vitamin b12
Dietitian noteVitamin B12 can come from either animal products or bacteria cultures. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+6 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Bright fruit-punch flavor with lively carbonation provides a crisp, effervescent texture; commonly enjoyed chilled as a standalone refreshment, served with meals, or used as a mixer in cocktails and mocktails. Reviewers often note consistent flavor, appealing fizz, portability, and occasional differences in perceived sweetness across batches and reliable packaging quality.
Ingredients
Carbonated Water, Contains 2% or Less of: Natural Flavors, Apple Juice Concentrate, Fruit and Vegetable Juice (For Color), Citric Acid, Malic Acid, Sucralose, Gum Arabic, Green Tea Extract, Potassium Benzoate (To Ensure Freshness), Calcium Disodium EDTA (To Protect Flavor), Ester Gum, Retinol (Vitamin A), Niacinamide (Vitamin B3), Vitamin A, Calcium Pantothenate (Vitamin B5), Cholecaliferol (Vitamin D3), Biotin, Cyanocobalamin (Vitamin B12), Pyridoxine Hydrochloride (Vitamin B6).
Check Sparkling Ice Zero Sugar Fruit Punch Sparkling Water 17 oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Sparkling Ice Zero Sugar Fruit Punch Sparkling Water 17 oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 10 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
vitaminwater Zero Water Beverage Nutrient Enhanced Squeezed Lemonade - 20 Fl. Oz.
Sparkling Ice® Naturally Flavored Sparkling Water, Black Raspberry 17 fl oz
OUTSHINE No Sugar Added Strawberry, Tangerine & Raspberry Frozen Fruit Bars, 12 Ct. Box | Gluten Free
Cool Whip OK Kosher Certification Zero Sugar Whipping Cream Tub, 8 oz
Monster Energy Zero Ultra, Sugar Free Energy Drink
Where to buy
Sparkling Ice Zero Sugar Fruit Punch Sparkling Water 17 oz is available at 13 retailers
About this product
Water · Bottle


