Is Brekki Ready To Eat Overnight Oats Dark Chocolate Oat Free?

Description
Dark chocolate overnight oats offer a rich chocolate flavor with a creamy, slightly thick texture; consumers commonly eat them for quick breakfasts or portable snacks. Reviews note convenience, consistent texture, and satisfying chocolate notes, while some mention variable sweetness and occasional texture preferences, often eaten chilled or with added toppings.
Why it's not oat free
- rolled oats
rolled oats
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains oats.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Dark chocolate overnight oats offer a rich chocolate flavor with a creamy, slightly thick texture; consumers commonly eat them for quick breakfasts or portable snacks. Reviews note convenience, consistent texture, and satisfying chocolate notes, while some mention variable sweetness and occasional texture preferences, often eaten chilled or with added toppings.
Ingredients
Almond Milk (water, Almond Butter), Rolled Oats, Organic Coconut Nectar, Cocoa Pwoder, Almonds, Cane Sugar, Vanilla Extract, Buckwheat Groats, Chia Seeds, Flax Seeds, Vegan, Cultured Dextrose, Sea Salt. Contains: Almonds, Coconuts.
Check Brekki Ready To Eat Overnight Oats Dark Chocolate against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Brekki Ready To Eat Overnight Oats Dark Chocolate in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is Soy free as there are no Soy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Enjoy Life Dark Chocolate Dairy Free Vegan Chocolate Chips - 9oz
Silk Dairy-Free Dark Chocolate Coconut Yogurt - 5.3oz
ORGANIC OATMEAL DARK CHOCOLATE GLUTEN-FREE COOKIES, OATMEAL DARK CHOCOLATE
Justin’s Organic Peanut Butter Cups, Dark Chocolate, 1.4 oz (Case of 12)
Justin’s Peanut Butter Cups, Organic, Dark Chocolate, Mini, 4.7 oz (Case of 6)
About this product
Grain · Pouch


