Is Brekki Ready To Eat Overnight Oats With Ancient Grains Bananas and Maple Brown Sugar Wheat Free?

Description
Ready to eat overnight oats offer a creamy, slightly chewy texture with mild fruit sweetness and caramelized sugar notes. Served chilled, they are used for quick breakfasts, portable snacks, or convenient on-the-go meals; consumers commonly report reliable flavor consistency, satisfying mouthfeel, and ease of preparation and transport for busy mornings.
Why it's a maybe for wheat free
- rolled oats
rolled oats
Dietitian noteOats do not contain wheat in their natural state, but can become contaminated with wheat during harvesting. If the product has any oat or oat derivitive in it, check the label to make sure that the product is certified gluten-free or made with gluten-free oats, which would confirm that the product does not contain wheat.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Ready to eat overnight oats offer a creamy, slightly chewy texture with mild fruit sweetness and caramelized sugar notes. Served chilled, they are used for quick breakfasts, portable snacks, or convenient on-the-go meals; consumers commonly report reliable flavor consistency, satisfying mouthfeel, and ease of preparation and transport for busy mornings.
Ingredients
Almond Milk (water, Almond Butter), Rolled Oats, Organic Coconut Nectar, Almonds, Buckwheat Groats, Chia Seeds, Flax Seeds, Vegan Cultured Dextrose, Sea Salt, Maple Syrup, Banana Puree, Organic Brown Cane Sugar, Natural Flavors, Pectin, Lemon Juice Concentrate. Contains Almonds, Coconuts.
Check Brekki Ready To Eat Overnight Oats With Ancient Grains Bananas and Maple Brown Sugar against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Brekki Ready To Eat Overnight Oats With Ancient Grains Bananas and Maple Brown Sugar in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
Bob’s Red Mill Gluten Free Oatmeal Cup Brown Sugar And Maple, 2.15 oz (Case of 12)
Natures Path Organic Hot Oatmeal Gluten Free Brown Sugar Maple Ancient Grains 8 Packets - 11.3 Oz
Quaker Select Starts Gluten Free Maple and Brown Sugar Instant Oatmeal Breakfast Cereal
Trader Joe's Gluten Free Multigrain Bread With Sprouted and Ancient Grains
Quaker Instant Oatmeal Maple and Brown Sugar
Where to buy
Brekki Ready To Eat Overnight Oats With Ancient Grains Bananas and Maple Brown Sugar is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Grain · Pouch


