Is Brekki Ready To Eat Overnight Oats with Ancient Grains Wheat Free?

This product may or may not be wheat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain wheat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for wheat free

  • rolled oats

rolled oats

Dietitian note

Oats do not contain wheat in their natural state, but can become contaminated with wheat during harvesting. If the product has any oat or oat derivitive in it, check the label to make sure that the product is certified gluten-free or made with gluten-free oats, which would confirm that the product does not contain wheat.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Single-serve cups provide a mildly sweet, subtly nutty flavor and a creamy yet slightly chewy texture. People commonly eat it for quick breakfasts, work snacks, or travel. Customer reviews highlight convenient portability, consistent creaminess, occasional textural variability, and mixed opinions on sweetness, with many users appreciating ease of daily use.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Almond Milk (water, Almond Butter), Rolled Oats, Organic Coconut Nectar, Almonds, Buckwheat Groats, Chia Seeds, Flax Seeds, Vanilla, Favor, Vegan Cultured Dextrose, Sea Salt, Cinnamon. Contains: Almonds, Coconuts.

Check Brekki Ready To Eat Overnight Oats with Ancient Grains against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Brekki Ready To Eat Overnight Oats with Ancient Grains is available at 1 retailer

Whole Foods

About this product

Grain · Granule

Flavor
NuttyVanilla
Texture
CreamyChewy
Commonly used for
BreakfastMeal PrepOn The GoSnacking