Is Bremer Chicken Bacon Ranch Dairy Free?

No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 9 ingredients that contain dairy.

Why it's not dairy free

  • nonfat milk
  • milk
  • less of sour cream
  • cultured cream
  • buttermilk powder
  • cheddar cheese
  • cream
  • cultured milk
  • +1 more

nonfat milk

Dietitian note

Milk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

+5 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Cooked Pasta (water, Semolina Wheat Flour, Wheat Gluten), Cooked White Meat Chicken (white Meat Chicken, Water, Isolated Soy Protein, Modified Food Starch, Seasoning [dried Chicken Broth, Chicken Powder, Natural Flavor], Sodium Phosphate, Maltodextrin, Salt), Cream Cheese (cultured Milk And Cream, Salt, Carob Bean Gum), Cheddar Cheese (cultured Milk, Salt, Enzymes, Annatto Color), Bacon (cured With: Water, Salt, Sugar, Sodium Phosphate, Sodium Erythorbate, Sodium Nitrite), Buttermilk Powder, 2% Or Less Of Sour Cream (cultured Cream, Nonfat Milk), Modified Food Starch, Garlic, Soybean Oil, White Distilled Vinegar, Potassium Salt, Lemon Juice Concentrate, Dried Onions, Salt, Spices, Mushroom Juice Concentrate. Contains Wheat, Milk and Soy.

Check Bremer Chicken Bacon Ranch against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

About this product

Pasta · Pouch, Frozen

Flavor
GarlickySavorySaltyRich
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
LunchMeal Prep