Is Bremer Chicken Bacon Ranch Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- milk
- cultured cream
- nonfat milk
- buttermilk powder
- less of sour cream
- bacon
- cream
- cheddar cheese
- water
- natural flavor
- +6 more
milk
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+12 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Cooked Pasta (water, Semolina Wheat Flour, Wheat Gluten), Cooked White Meat Chicken (white Meat Chicken, Water, Isolated Soy Protein, Modified Food Starch, Seasoning [dried Chicken Broth, Chicken Powder, Natural Flavor], Sodium Phosphate, Maltodextrin, Salt), Cream Cheese (cultured Milk And Cream, Salt, Carob Bean Gum), Cheddar Cheese (cultured Milk, Salt, Enzymes, Annatto Color), Bacon (cured With: Water, Salt, Sugar, Sodium Phosphate, Sodium Erythorbate, Sodium Nitrite), Buttermilk Powder, 2% Or Less Of Sour Cream (cultured Cream, Nonfat Milk), Modified Food Starch, Garlic, Soybean Oil, White Distilled Vinegar, Potassium Salt, Lemon Juice Concentrate, Dried Onions, Salt, Spices, Mushroom Juice Concentrate. Contains Wheat, Milk and Soy.
Check Bremer Chicken Bacon Ranch against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Bremer Chicken Bacon Ranch in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
Better Than Bouillon Premium Roasted Chicken Base -- 8 oz
Swanson Chicken Broth 99% Fat Free 32oz. Box
Hidden Valley Original Ranch Salad Dressing & Topping, Gluten Free - 16 Ounce Bottle
Primal Kitchen Dressing & Marinade Made with Avocado Oil Paleo Ranch -- 8 fl oz
Better Than Bouillon Organic Roasted Chicken Base -- 8 oz
About this product
Pasta · Pouch, Frozen


