Is Bremer Chicken Bacon Ranch Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- bacon
- chicken powder
- dried chicken broth
- white meat chicken
- cooked white meat chicken
- water
- natural flavor
bacon
Dietitian noteBacon is a salted pork product that comes from the belly of a pig.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+3 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Cooked Pasta (water, Semolina Wheat Flour, Wheat Gluten), Cooked White Meat Chicken (white Meat Chicken, Water, Isolated Soy Protein, Modified Food Starch, Seasoning [dried Chicken Broth, Chicken Powder, Natural Flavor], Sodium Phosphate, Maltodextrin, Salt), Cream Cheese (cultured Milk And Cream, Salt, Carob Bean Gum), Cheddar Cheese (cultured Milk, Salt, Enzymes, Annatto Color), Bacon (cured With: Water, Salt, Sugar, Sodium Phosphate, Sodium Erythorbate, Sodium Nitrite), Buttermilk Powder, 2% Or Less Of Sour Cream (cultured Cream, Nonfat Milk), Modified Food Starch, Garlic, Soybean Oil, White Distilled Vinegar, Potassium Salt, Lemon Juice Concentrate, Dried Onions, Salt, Spices, Mushroom Juice Concentrate. Contains Wheat, Milk and Soy.
Check Bremer Chicken Bacon Ranch against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Bremer Chicken Bacon Ranch in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Better Than Bouillon Premium Roasted Chicken Base -- 8 oz
Swanson Chicken Broth 99% Fat Free 32oz. Box
Hidden Valley Original Ranch Salad Dressing & Topping, Gluten Free - 16 Ounce Bottle
Primal Kitchen Dressing & Marinade Made with Avocado Oil Paleo Ranch -- 8 fl oz
Better Than Bouillon Organic Roasted Chicken Base -- 8 oz
About this product
Pasta · Pouch, Frozen


