Is Bremer New Orleans Rice Oat Free?

This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for oat free

  • food starch
  • modified food starch

food starch

Dietitian note

Starch can be derived from a variety of grains. If the product doesn't specify the specific grain used and/or does not state oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Rice (water, Rice), Sauce (water, Modified Food Starch, Gelatin, Paprika Extract, Dextrose, Chili Powder, Garlic Powder, Onion Powder, Salt, Tomato Powder, Hydrolyzed Soy Protein, Spices, Malic Acid, Yeast Extract, Xanthan Gum, Lactic Acid, Natural Flavor), Chicken (boneless Skinless Chicken Breast Meat With Rib Meat, Water, Contains 2% Or Less Of Carrageenan, Food Starch, Modified Food Starch, Pea Protein Isolate, Salt, Sodium Phosphates), Green Bell Pepper, Onion, Celery. Contains Soy.

Check Bremer New Orleans Rice against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Rice · Pouch

Flavor
SavorySpicyUmami
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
Meal PrepLunchSide DishOn The Go