Is Bremer Rosemary Chicken & Potatoes Oat Free?

This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for oat free

  • food starch-modified

food starch-modified

Dietitian note

Starch can be derived from a variety of grains. If the product doesn't specify the specific grain used and/or does not state oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus oat free products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

POTATOES (GOLD POTATOES, WHEY, SALT, MALTODEX), FIN, FOOD STARCH-MODIFIED, SPICES, NATURAL FLAVOR, ONION POWDER, CITRIC ACID, GARLIC POWDER, CANOLA OIL, BROCCOLI CHICKEN BREAST WITH RIB MEAT (BONELESS CHICKEN BREAST MEAT WITH RIB MEAT, WATER, POTATO STARCH, SEASONING (CHICKEN BROTH, CHICKEN FLAVOR, SEA SALT, POTATO FLOUR, ONION POWDER, CANE SUGAR, AND NATURAL FLAVOR), SEA SALT, CANE SUGAR, CARAMELIZED SUGAR SYRUP), ROSEMARY SEASONING (SALT, SUGAR, MALTODEXTRIN, BROWN SUGAR, NONFAT MILK, ROSEMARY, BUTTERMILK POWDER, BUTTER FLAVOR (BUTTER, SWEET BUTTERMILK, NATURAL FLAVOR), GARLIC POWDER, ONION POWDER, SOYBEAN OIL (AS A PROCESSING AID), NATURAL FLAVOR, EXTRACTIVES OF ANNATTO AND TURMERIC, NOT MORE THAN 2% SILICON DIOXIDE ADDED TO PREVENT CAKING). CONTAINS: MILK.

Check Bremer Rosemary Chicken & Potatoes against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Poultry · Frozen

Flavor
SavoryHerbaceousButteryUmami
Texture
CreamyTender
Commonly used for
Meal PrepLunch