Is Brennans Family Toast Premium White Bread 800g Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- wheat flour
- wheat
- ascorbic acid
- uk flour
wheat flour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Wheat Flour* ( Wheat , Calcium Carbonate, Iron, Thiamin, Niacin), Water, Yeast, Salt, Soya Flour, Preservative: Calcium Propionate (only added to export products and during periods of very hot weather to inhibit mould growth), Emulsifier: E472e, Palm Fat (sustainable), Flour Treatment Agent: Ascorbic Acid (Vitamin C), Rapeseed Oil, *Made using EU and UK Flour
Check Brennans Family Toast Premium White Bread 800g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Brennans Family Toast Premium White Bread 800g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
About this product
Bread · Loaf


